Privacy Policy - Politica de Privacidade


USE, CONFIDENTIALITY, SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Conditions of Use

By accessing irishome-bb.com's website you are accepting the terms set out in these conditions of use.
All copyrights, trademarks and others applicable or used herein
site are owned by irishome-bb.com, and are protected by copyright. All the
rights not expressly granted herein are copyrighted.
Copying, altering, distributing, transmitting, displaying, reproducing, publishing,
transfer or sale of any information, products or services obtained through the,
irishome-bb.com unless otherwise authorized.
In no event may irishome-bb.com be held responsible, directly or indirectly, for
any damage resulting from or in any way related to the use of your site. THE
irishome-bb.com does not guarantee that your web pages will not be interrupted or that
will have no errors.
Irishome-bb.com reserves the right to insert, change and remove without prior notice and be
whatever the cause, any information present on the site. The user is responsible for reviewing the content whenever you refer to the site.

Personal data

Irishome-bb.com maintains a database with the register of its customers, being
collected and processed automatically. Collection of user identification data may be
be made via the Internet (on the site itself), by telephone or in print and will be processed,
under the terms approved by the Portuguese National Data Protection Commission and
irishome-bb.com entity responsible for the corresponding files, headquartered at Rua Rua
Main Street 2, Pero Calvo, 2300-180 Sao Pedro de Tomar, Portugal, tel +351 919573814. All data collection will operate
according to the strictest safety rules and no entity outside the
irishome-bb.com has access or can consult this data.
Under no circumstances will information on philosophical or political beliefs, affiliation with
party or trade union, religious faith, private life and racial or ethnic origin, as well as
relating to health and sex life, including genetic data.
The Processing of Personal Data is carried out in strict compliance with the data protection legislation.
personal data in accordance with the provisions of European Directives 95/46 and 2002/58, Law
67/98 of 26 October and / or any legislation regulating, amending or replacing the “Regulation on
Personal Data Protection ”(hereinafter referred to as RPDP).
Any personal data that USERS may disclose to irishome-bb.com will be
understood to be obtained, treated and transmitted under strict compliance with the RPDP.
Irishome-bb.com represents and warrants that it has implemented and will continue to implement the measures technical and organizational security measures necessary to ensure data security of a personal nature to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, taking into account the current state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to are exposed.
All data collected through the site is entirely confidential and
are intended for customer and service management.

Processing of Personal Data:
The Personal Data obtained through the site, tasquinhadamitas.com phone, email or through
are incorporated into a computer application owned by irishome-bb.com.
access to information on file by irishome-bb.com employees is only
possible with the insertion of access codes and the registration is documented. The change to data archives is possible by keeping a record of the date and the responsible user code
by amendment.
Personal Data is treated with the degree of protection legally required to ensure the protection of security and prevent unauthorized alteration, loss, treatment or access of
taking into account the state of the art, the user being aware and accepting that the measures o Internet security are not impregnable. Irishome-bb.com is equipped with technical peripheral control infrastructures, including network firewalls, private circuits and
VPNs that meet security requirements. Computer servers are hosted
datacenter operator which performs a digital data protection service for
hosted servers.
For customer security, irishome-bb.com uses the SSL security certificate -
Secure Socket Layer that is used to improve data transmission security
over the Internet: this technology encrypts and protects data transmitted using the
HTTPS protocol. SSL guarantees irishome-bb.com website visitors that the data
provided will not be fraudulently intercepted.
Irishome-bb.com, by accessing any personal data, undertakes to:
• Custody them through security measures, egally enforceable, of a technical nature and
ensure their safety, thus avoiding their alteration, loss, treatment or
unauthorized access, in accordance with the state of the art at any given time, the nature of the the data and the possible risks to which they are exposed;
• Use or apply the data solely for the intended purposes;
• Ensure that data are handled only by workers whose intervention is
necessary for the provision of the service and they are bound by the obligation of confidentiality and confidentiality. If there is a possibility that the information may be disclosed to third parties, they shouldbe required to maintain due confidentiality in accordance with the provisions of thisdocument.

Cookie Policy:

Irishome-bb.com uses cookies to improve your browsing experience and to
marketing purposes. This document explains what they are and what they are for.

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer or on your computer.
mobile device through the web browser (browser), retaining only information
related to your preferences, not including your personal data as such. The placement
Cookies will help the website recognize your device the next time you visit it.
The cookies used do not collect information that may identify you. Cookies collect
generic information, such as how you arrive and use the website or country zone
through which you access the website.
Cookies retain only information related to your preferences. Any time
may, via your web browser, decide to be notified of
cookies as well as blocking their entry into your system.
However, the refusal to use cookies on the website results in the impossibility of having access to it.

What are cookies for?
Cookies are used to help determine the usefulness, interest and number of uses of the site.
irishome-bb.com, enabling faster and more efficient browsing as well as analyzing
traffic to improve our service.
Cookie settings can be changed in your browser preferences. Select below
the browser you are using for more information:
• Chrome
• Firefox
• Internet Explorer
• Safari
For other web browsers, please look in the browser's "help" menu.
(browser) or contact your browser provider.
For more information about cookies and their use, we suggest you consult the
following link, which is in English only: www.allaboutcookies.org


UTILIZAÇÃO, CONFIDENCIALIDADE, SEGURANÇA E PROTEÇÃO DE DADOS PESSOAIS

Condições de Utilização

Quando acede ao site da, irishome-bb.com está a aceitar os termos expostos nestas condições
de utilização.
Todos os direitos de autor, copyright, marca registada e outros aplicáveis ou utilizados no presente site são pertença de irishome-bb.com, e estão protegidos por direitos de autor. Todos os direitos que não sejam expressamente concedidos pelo presente conteúdo são direitos reservados.
É proibida a cópia, alteração, distribuição, transmissão, exibição, reprodução, publicação,
transferência ou venda de quaisquer informações, produtos ou serviços obtidos através do site da irishome-bb.com salvo autorização prévia.
Em caso algum, a irishome-bb.com poderá ser responsabilizada, direta ou indiretamente, por
qualquer dano resultante ou de qualquer forma relacionado com o uso do seu site. A
irishome-bb.com não garante que as suas páginas na Web não serão interrompidas ou que
não terão erros.
A irishome-bb.com reserva-se o direito de inserir, alterar e remover, sem aviso prévio e seja
qual for a causa, qualquer informação presente no site. O utilizador é responsável por rever o
conteúdo sempre que consultar o site.

Dados Pessoais

A, irishome-bb.com mantém uma base de dados com o registo dos seus clientes, sendo
recolhidos e processados automaticamente. A recolha de dados de identificação do utilizador poderá ser efetuada via Internet (no próprio site), telefone ou através de impressos e serão processados, nos termos aprovados pela Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados de Portugal e pela irishome-bb.com entidade responsável pelos correspondentes ficheiros, com sede na rua Rua Rua principal 2, Pero Calvo, 2300-180 Sao Pedro de Tomar, Portugal, tel +351 919573814. Toda a recolha de dados operará de acordo com as mais estritas regras de segurança e nenhuma entidade externa à irishome-bb.com tem acesso ou pode consultar estes dados.
Em nenhuma situação será solicitada informação sobre convicções filosóficas ou políticas, filiação partidária ou sindical, fé religiosa, vida privada e origem racial ou étnica, bem como, os dados relativos à saúde e à vida sexual, incluindo os dados genéticos.
O Tratamento dos Dados Pessoais é realizado no estrito cumprimento da legislação de proteção de dados pessoais tudo nos termos do disposto nas Diretivas Europeias 95/46 e 2002/58, na Lei n.º 67/98 de 26 de Outubro e/ou qualquer legislação que regule, adite ou substitua a “Regulação sobre Proteção de Dados Pessoais” (doravante referida como RPDP).
Quaisquer dados pessoais que os UTILIZADORES possam revelar à irishome-bb.com serão
entendidos como obtidos, tratados e transmitidos sob o estrito cumprimento da RPDP.
A irishome-bb.com declara e garante que implementou e continuará a implementar as medidas
de segurança de natureza técnica e organizacional necessárias para garantir a segurança dos dados de caráter pessoal visando evitar a sua alteração, perda, tratamento e/ou acesso não autorizado,
tendo em conta o estado atual da tecnologia, a natureza dos dados armazenados e os riscos a que estão expostos.
Todos os dados recolhidos através do site são inteiramente confidenciais e
destinam-se à gestão de clientes e serviços do mesmo.
Tratamento de Dados Pessoais:
Os Dados Pessoais obtidos através do site, tasquinhadamitas.com telefone, email ou através de impressos são incorporados em aplicação informática propriedade da irishome-bb.com O
acesso à informação em arquivo por parte dos colaboradores da irishome-bb.com somente é
possível com a inserção de códigos de acesso ficando o registo documentado. A alteração a dados existentes nos arquivos é possível ficando um registo da data e do código de utilizador responsável pela alteração.
Os Dados Pessoais são tratados com o grau de proteção legalmente exigível para garantir a
segurança dos mesmos e evitar a sua alteração, perda, tratamento ou acesso não autorizado, tendo em conta o estado da tecnologia, sendo o utilizador consciente e aceitando que as medidas de segurança em Internet não são inexpugnáveis. A irishome-bb.com está dotada de infraestruturas técnicas de controlo periférico, nomeadamente por firewalls de rede, circuitos privados e VPN’s que respeitam os requisitos de segurança. Os Servidores informáticos encontram-se alojados num operador de datacenter’s o qual efectua um serviço de proteção de informação digital dos servidores alojados.
Para segurança dos clientes, a irishome-bb.com utiliza o certificado de segurança SSL -
Secure Socket Layer que é utilizada para melhorar a segurança da transmissão de dados
através da Internet: esta tecnologia encripta e protege os dados transmitidos com recurso ao
protocolo HTTPS. O SSL garante aos visitantes do site da irishome-bb.com que os dados
fornecidos não serão intercetados de forma fraudulenta.
A irishome-bb.com acedendo a qualquer dado pessoal, compromete-se a:
• Custodiá-los por intermédio de medidas de segurança, legalmente exigíveis, de natureza técnica e organizacional, que garantam a sua segurança, evitando assim sua alteração, perda, tratamento ou acesso não autorizado, em conformidade com o estado da tecnologia em cada momento, a natureza dos dados e os possíveis riscos a que estejam expostos;
• Utilizar ou aplicar os dados exclusivamente com as finalidades devidamente previstas;
• Certificar-se de que os dados são manejados unicamente pelos trabalhadores cuja intervenção seja
necessária para a prestação do serviço estando os mesmos obrigados ao dever de sigilo e
confidencialidade. Existindo a possibilidade de a informação ser revelada a terceiros, estes devem ser obrigados a guardar a devida confidencialidade em conformidade com o previsto neste documento.
Política de cookies:
O site irishome-bb.com utiliza cookies para melhorar a sua experiência de navegação e para
fins de marketing. Este documento explica o que são e para que servem.

O que são cookies?
"Cookies" são pequenos ficheiros de texto que são armazenados no seu computador ou no seu
dispositivo móvel através do navegador de internet (browser), retendo apenas informação
relacionada com as suas preferências, não incluindo, como tal, os seus dados pessoais. A colocação
de cookies ajudará o website a reconhecer o seu dispositivo na próxima vez que o visitar.
Os cookies utilizados não recolhem informação que o poderá identificar. Os cookies recolhem
informações genéricas, como por exemplo, a forma como chega e utiliza o website ou a zona do país através do qual acede ao website.
Os cookies retêm apenas informação relacionada com as suas preferências. A qualquer momento pode, através do seu navegador de internet (browser), decidir ser notificado sobre a receção de  cookies, bem como bloquear a respetiva entrada no seu sistema.
Porém, a recusa de uso de cookies no website resulta na impossibilidade de ter acesso ao mesmo.

Para que servem os Cookies?
Os cookies servem para ajudar a determinar a utilidade, interesse e o número de utilizações do site
da irishome-bb.com, permitindo uma navegação mais rápida e eficiente, bem como, analisar
tráfego com o objetivo de melhorar o nosso serviço.
As definições de cookies podem ser alteradas nas preferências do seu navegador. Selecione abaixo
o navegador que está a utilizar para obter mais informações:
• Chrome
• Firefox
• Internet Explorer
• Safari
Para outros navegadores de internet (browsers), por favor, procure no menu "ajuda" do navegador
(browser) ou contacte o fornecedor do navegador (browser).
Para obter mais informações sobre cookies e a respetiva utilização, sugerimos que consulte o
seguinte link, que apenas se encontra em versão inglesa: www.allaboutcookies.org

Iris Home B&B

Rua principal 2,  Pero Calvo, 2300-180 Sao Pedro de Tomar, Portugal 


How to reach our location:
(directions)

[email protected]

PrivacyPolicy


created by: jmswebconsulting

© Copyright 2019 irishomeb&b- All Rights Reserved